Marktplaats.Nl - Info marktplaats.nl

marktplaats.nl receives about 154,000 unique visitors and 1,382,920 (8.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,719.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,282,083.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank marktplaats.nl is ranked number 2,124 in the world and 0.0308% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Germany and links to network IP address 91.195.49.90.

About - marktplaats.nl

Nederlandse advertentiesite waar men nieuwe en tweedehands spullen kan verkopen. Adverteren is in bijna alle rubrieken gratis
Nieuwe en tweedehands goederen, auto’s en diensten, kopen en verkopen op Marktplaats.nl. Voor iedereen een voordeel op de grootste advertentiesite van Nederland.
How did marktplaats.nl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is marktplaats.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
154,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,382,920 (8.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,124 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0308% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 84.0%86.9%19
Belgium 6.3%4.2%193
Germany 1.3%1.4%6420
China 1.0%0.6%19847
France 0.9%0.6%7665
Japan 0.8%2.2%14320
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%9083
Spain 0.6%0.6%7704

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
marktplaats.nl
99.03%98.71%8.92
diensten-vakmensen.marktplaats.nl
1.42%0.62%3.9
aanbieding.marktplaats.nl
1.08%0.21%1.7
help.marktplaats.nl
0.94%0.21%2.0
admarkt.marktplaats.nl
0.35%0.08%2.0
klussen.marktplaats.nl
0.23%0.12%4.7
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush marktplaats.nl
Domain:
  marktplaats.nl
Rank:
  71,332
Organic Keywords:
  166,055
Organic Traffic:
  18,661
Organic Cost:
  $3,145.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,275
Total Backlinks:
  1,570,646
Follow Links:
  1,322,558
Nofollow Links:
  248,088
Referring Domains:
  11,370
Referring IPs:
  9,926

How socially engaged is marktplaats.nl?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  10,105
Linkedin:
  568
Stumbles:
  332
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

How much marktplaats.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,719.71
Monthly Revenue:
$201,591.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,452,694.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 1,201,757$6,116.95
Belgium 58,083$286.35
Japan 30,424$97.36
Germany 19,361$93.51
United Kingdom 8,298$51.69
France 8,298$39.00
China 8,298$25.64
Spain 8,298$9.21

How much money do marktplaats.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,121.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$33,657.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$409,502.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
222,692
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,680,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
81,282,437
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 204,299$1,039.88
Belgium 6,970$34.36
Germany 5,615$27.12
United Kingdom 1,328$8.27
France 913$4.29
China 1,079$3.33
Japan 913$2.92
Spain 1,577$1.75

How much is marktplaats.nl worth?

Website Value:
$4,282,083.30

Where is marktplaats.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.195.49.90
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Emmeloord
16
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.195.49.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does marktplaats.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(921 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/dist/css/style.d4451a7e73a2072e.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://marktplaats.nl/
https://www.marktplaats.nl/
https://www.marktplaats.nl/cookiewall/?target=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.marktplaats.nl%2F

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 79.9KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/stroopwafels.jpg could save 79.9KiB (83% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/dist/css/style.d4451a7e73a2072e.css (expiration not specified)
https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/background_tile.png (expiration not specified)
https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/marktplaats-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://s.marktplaats.com/cookiewall/images/stroopwafels.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/56612/b7M.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webwinkelen/Advertenties

What sites are related to marktplaats.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Content-Length: 0
Date: Fri, 08 Sep 2017 08:12:23 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Location: https://www.marktplaats.nl/
Set-Cookie: luckynumber=1563708559;Path=/;Domain=.marktplaats.nl;Expires=Sat, 08-Sep-2018 08:12:23 GMT
Set-Cookie: MpSession="";Version=1;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT;Max-Age=0
Set-Cookie: MpSession=5c1fbbde-f55a-4ea8-bd1d-6f357761e30f;Path=/;Domain=.marktplaats.nl
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en-US
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 08 Sep 2017 08:12:24 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: luckynumber=789450617;Path=/;Domain=.marktplaats.nl;Expires=Sat, 08-Sep-2018 08:12:24 GMT
Set-Cookie: MpSession="";Version=1;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT;Max-Age=0
Set-Cookie: MpSession=e62e6f32-3e48-46c3-b9a3-2bc80fe11f19;Path=/;Domain=.marktplaats.nl
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX imx1.marktplaats.nl 3600
MX imx2.marktplaats.nl 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.marktplaats.nl
Serial Number 2017090731
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3592
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3592
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3592
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: marktplaats.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.
3540 East Longwing Lane
Suite 300
United States of America

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns4.p13.dynect.net
ns1.p13.dynect.net
ns3.p13.dynect.net
ns2.p13.dynect.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
https://www.sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
marktplaats.nl widget